020 8366 5445

find us on facebook    

Gillians Riding School


NOVICE HUNTER TRIALS

Fences from 40cm to 90cm Open Show for Children & Adults
After the success of last years event, we are holding 5 dates this season.

Lucy Bubb riding Catch Me If You Can in the 90cm  Open

Hunter trials 2017 Dates
14th may
25th June
16th July
17th September
15th October

If you would like to hire the course, this can be booked on the office telephone on 02083665445
Course Hire is £15 per person, for a maximum of 2 hours. We are happy to provide a BHSAI instructor for you for a additional £25 per hour or you can bring along you own!

TO PRINT A SCHEDULE CLICK HERE!!!

Download the ENTRY FORM HERE

Discounted Pre Entries can be paid for over the phone as long as we receive the entry form in the post on or before the pre-entry closing date

There will be a league running over the season, Champion Rosette and sash plus Reserve will be presented at the October Trials. Local riders welcome and there is parking for lorries and trailers.

FIRST AID IN ATTENDANCE AND PHOTOGRAPHER AND REFRESHMENTS


2017 LEADER BOARD CLICK HERE

Results Sunday 15th October
Class 1 - 45cm Mini Pairs

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Louise Coleman
Azara tate
Mullensford Woodly Star
Tilly
20
2nd Molly Wing
Isabel Evers
Sonic
Nero
18
3rd Peony Knowles
Olivia Taylor
Pepsi
Phoenix
16
4th Chinenye Kemeny
Hannah Clarke
Pepper
Molly
14
5th Megan Franklin
Ashlie Wheeler
Daisy
Marstro
12
6th Stella Abeya
Sydney Lee
Ringo
Tinkerbell
10
7th Molly Wing
Luke Bacon
Sonic
Cascade
8
8th Maya McNeils
Emily Tims
Ted
Lion
6


Class 2 - 45cm Individuals

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Maya McNiels Ted 20
2nd Chinenye Kemeney Pepper 18
3rd Alice Thurgood Margaret 16
4th Jenny Melling Milo 14
5th Chloe Sly Toby 12
6th Isobella Evers Nero 10
7th Grace Coppola Chester 8
8th Molly Palmer Matilda 6
9th Dolcie Wolf Pudding 4
10th Emily Timms Lion 2

Class 3 - 60cm Pairs
Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Layla O'Boyle
Cami Hawes
Amber
Seb
20
2nd Tori Partridge
Hannah Doe
Athos
Duchess
18
3rd Gail Maisey
Jazz Tarry
Forever Freddie
Molly
16
4th Emma Horstiam
Lola Bryant
Monty
Toffee
14
5th Terry Harvey
Lauren Hall
Dave the Dude
Pru
12
6th Grayce Bates
Lacey Hunt
Drogeda Sundance
Freddie
10
7th Ellana Cowan
Lucy French
Cludo
Dingle Star Lady
8
8th Layla O'Boyle
Ben Oboyle
Amber
Royal
6

Class 4 - 60cm Novice
Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Ben O'Boyle Royal 20
2nd Cami Hawes Seb 18
3rd Jazz Tarry Molly 16
4th Ashlie Wheeler Scooby 14
5th Hannah Doe Duchess 12
6th Layla O'Boyle Amber 10
7th Tommy Reeves Savannah 8
8th Morgan Bell Zebedee 6
9th Kelsea Lewis Pepsi 4
10th Dalya Shaw Missie 2

Class 5 Intermediate 80cm
Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Cami Hawes Seb 20
2nd Dani Cosens Mr Sammiro 18
3rd Sarah Mead Tiffany 16
4th Tommy Reeves Savvanah 14
5th Katherine Read Spice of Life 12
6th Demi Hopkins Nikita 10
7th Sian Sparrow Bronson 8
8th Eleanor Walker Summer 6

Class 6 Open 90cm
Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Dani Cosens Mr Sammiro 20


Results Sunday 17th September
Class 1 - 45cm Mini Pairs

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Stella Abeya
Sydney Lee
Ringo
Tinkerbell
20
2nd Rihannon Hindle
Bailey Careford
George
Rihanne
18
3rd Lacey Hunt
Chin Chin Kemeney
Freddy
Pepper
16
4th Isabelle Evers
Charlie Peckering
Nero
Rogan
14
5th Maya McNiels
Emily Tims
Ted
Lion
12
6th Ahlie Wheeler
Megan Franklin
Maestro
Daisy
10
7th Hazel Bennet
Rio Welsh
Heidi
Piglet
8

Class 2 - 45cm Mini Individuals

Place Rider Horse League Pooints
1st Sydney Lee Tinkerbell 20
2nd Barnaby Adler Danny 18
3rd Maya McNiels Ted 16
4th Kelsea Lewis Pepsi 14
5th Katie Creaghan Eclipse 12
6th Luke Bacon Jimmy 10
7th Charlie Peckering Rogan 8
8th Chin Chin Kemeney Pepper 6
9th Emily Timms Lion 4
10th Daniel Norris Chester 2
Clear Isabella Evers Nero 1
Clear Olivia Head Beano 1
Clear Hazel Bennet Piglet 1


Class 3 - 60cm Novice Pairs

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Tori Partridge
Hannah Doe
Athos
Duchess
20
2nd Layla O'Boyle
Cami Hawes
Amber
Seb
18
3rd Isla Jones
Philomera Strachen
Tutti Frutti
Leo
16


Class 4 Novice Individuals

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Tommy Reeves Dennis 20
2nd Cami Hawes Seb 18
3rd Isla Jones Tutti Frutti 16
4th Ashlie Wheeler Scooby 14
5th Hannah Doe Duchess 12
6th Tori Partridge Athos 10
7th Sarah Longhurst Eclipse 8
8th Dalya Shaw Missie 6
9th Sophie Jhonson Toby 4
10th Gracie Bates Drageda Sundance 2


Class 5 intermediate Individuals

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Tommy Reeves Dennis 20
2nd Sarah Lamprell Miss Tilly 18
3rd Cami Hawes Seb 16
4th Lucy Bubb Catch Me If You Can 14
5th Lottie Ashcroft Maggie 12


Class 6 Open

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Sarah Lamprell Miss Tilly 20
2nd Lucy Bubb Catch Me If You Can 18




Results Sunday 16th July 2017

Class 1 - 45cm Mini Pairs

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Archie Gubb
Sydney Lee
Eddie
Tinkerbell
20
2nd Archie Gubb
Maisey Gubb
Lukas
Star
18
3rd Kitty Bennett
Leah Smithson
Poppy
Aurora
16


Class 2 45cm - Mini Individuals

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Kitty Bennett Poppy 20
2nd Sydney Lee Tinkerbell 18
3rd Archie Gubb Eddie 16
4th Ellie Shephard Scooby 14
5th Katie Creaghan Athos 12
6th Chin Chin Kemeney Pepper 10
7th Olivia Head Beano 8
8th Rihanna Paton Louis 6
9th Natallia Mothersole Maggie 4


Class 3 60cm - Novice Pairs

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Francesca Lessons
Nieve Baker
Troy
Crosstown Tanner
20
2nd Sarah Mead
Rachel Phillips
Tiffany
Glesni
18
3rd Tori Partridge
Hannah Doe
Athos
Duchess
16
4th Hazel Kyte
Sarah Lamprell
Rhonda
Miss Tilly
14
5th Kitty Bennett
Leah Smithson
Croback Pride
Aurora
12
6th Layla O'boyle
Cami Hawes
Royal
Amber
10
7th Naomi Davies
Rhianna Patnan
Noah
Louis
8


Class 4 Novice 60cm - Individuals

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Ellie Shephard Scooby 20
2nd Kitty Bennet Corback Pride 18
3rd Cami Hawes Royal 16
4th Lucy Harris Arabella 14
5th Hannah Doe Duchess 12
6th Molly Harris Marchwood Petal 10
7th Ella Andrea Savannah 8
8th Layla Obyle Amber 6
9th Tori Partridge Athos 4


Class 5 80cm - Intermediate Individuals

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Tommy Reeves Dennis 20
2nd Sarah Mead Tiffany 18
3rd Franchesca Lessons Troy 16
4th Nieve Baker Crosstown 14
5th Ella Andrea Savannah 12
6th Natasha Patricia Karamina 10
7th Diana Ashby Gracie 8
8th Cami Hawes Royal 6


Class 6 90cm - Open Individuals

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Sarah Lamprell Miss Tilly 20







Results Sunday 25th June

Class 1 45cm mini pairs

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Cami Hawes
Lottie Ashcroft
Bunny
Maggie
20
2nd Annie Ergur
Dalya Shaw
Blue
Missie
18
3rd Megan Franklin
Ashlie Wheeler
Daisy
Maestro
16
4th Isabella Evers
Barnaby Adler
Nero
Danny
14
5th Layla O'Boyle
Phoeby O'Boyle
Royal
Amber
12
6th Adriana Streat
Jack Summerly
Rougan
Edgar
10
7th Maya McNells
Emily Timms
Ted
Lion
8
8th Poppy Dadson
Maya McNiells
Max
Sonic
6


Class 2 45cm individuals

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Megan Franklin Daisy 20
2nd Annie Ergur Blue 18
3rd Poppy Dadson Bee 16
4th Maya McNiels Ted 14
5th Benedict O'Boyle Royal 12
6th Lottie Ashcroft Maggie 10
7th Eve Bacon Solo 8
8th Isabella Evans Rougan 6
9th Jack Summerly Edgar 4
10th Adrianna Street Nero 2


Class 3 60cm Novice Pairs

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Jacob Savva
Kasier Bouker
Princess
Hainton Ruby
20
2nd Sarah Mead
Rachel Phillips
Tiffany
Glensi
18
3rd Rachel Welsh
Chloe Welsh
Skys The Limit
Scratch Me If You Can
16
4th Lottie Ashcroft
Kitty Hawes
Maggie
Royal Spirit
14
5th Tori Partridge
Hannah Doe
Athos
Duchess
12
6th Scorcha McComb
Isla Jones
Bally line Ruby
Tuti
10
7th Gemma Berry
Hazel Kyte
Maggie Mae
Rhona
8
6th Cami Hawes
Layla O'Boyle
Bunny
Amber
6


Class 4 60cm Novice Individuals

Placce Rider Horse League Points
1st Tommy Reeves Dennis 20
2nd Ellie Shephard Scooby 18
3rd Benedict O'Boyle Royal 16
4th Lucy Harris Arabella 14
5th Scorch McComb Ballyline Ruby 12
6th Sarah Mead Tiffany 10
7th Cami Hawes Bunny 8
8th Ella Andrea Savannah 6
9th Rachel Welsh Skys The Limit 4
10th Rachel Phillips Glensi 2


Class 5 80cm Intermediate Individuals

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Nicola Moore Lady Blackthorne 20
2nd Jacob Savva Princess 18
3rd Tommy Reeves Dennis 16
4th Sarah Lamprell Miss Tilly 14
5th Kasia Bowker Hainton Ruby 12
6th Diana Ashby Gracie 10


Class 6 90cm Open

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Nicola Moore Lady Blackthorn 20
2nd Sarah Lamprell Miss Tilly 18







Results Sunday 14th May

Class 1 - 45cm Mini Pairs

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Hannah Doe
Tori Partridge
Patchy
Athos
20
2nd Victoria McNamara
Hollie Smith
Marley
Oliver Twist
18
3rd Cami Hawes
Chloe Dowding
Charlie
Apple
16
4th Isabella Evans
Barnaby Adler
Nero
Danny
14
5th Claire Harper
Gemma Davies
Lady
Quest
12
6th Maya McNiels
Emily Tims
Ted
Lion
10
7th Ashlie Wheeler
Megan Franklin
Maestro
Daisy
8
8th Claire Young
Terri Daykin
Gemini
Thomas
6
Clear Dalya Shaw
Annie Ergur
Missy
Blue
1
Clear Gail Maisey
Jazz Terry
Forever Freddie
Molly
1
Clear Freya capon
Lucy Dumblebee
Poppy
Nula
1
Clear Jenny Melling
Charlotte Bland
Luna
James
1


Class 2 - 45cm Mini Individuals

Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Chin Chin Kemeney Pepper 20
2nd Tori Partridge Athos 18
3rd Bryony Jones Milly 16
4th Isabella Evers Nero 14
5th Freya Cappon Poppy 12
6th Bailey Careford Rihanne 10
7th Emily Timms Lion 8
8th Gail Maisey Forever Freddie 6
9th Maya McNiels Ted 4
10th Kitty Bennett Corbrack Pride 2
Clear Harrison Dickens Orion 1
Clear Imogen Merrell Lillie 1
Clear Abbie Bird Jack 1
Clear Kim Merrell Lilly 1
Clear Daniel Norris Beano 1
Clear Lola Bryant Toffee 1
Clear Sydney Lee Tinkerbell 1
Clear Jenny Melling Luna 1
Clear Olivia Head Beano 1
Clear Megan Frankli Daisy 1
Clear Chloe Meacock Little Red Devil 1
Clear Rihannon Hindle George 1

Class 3 60cm Novice Pairs
Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Andrea Clarkson
Lisa cowan
Twiglet
Maddie
20
2nd Sarah Lamprell
Lucy Bubb
Missy Tilly
Scratch me if you can
18
3rd Jane Abraham
Corine Take
Ali
Tilly
16
4th Kitty Bennet
Lucie Bennet
Poppy
Carbrack
14
5th Clair Menachem
Jenny Melling
Todd
Luna
12
6th Francesca Lessons
Nieve Baker
Troy
Marley Blaney
10
7th Jamie Andrews
Erin McCormack
Oliver Twist
Marley
8
8th Sorcha McComb
Layla O'Boyce
Ballyline Ruby
Amber
6

Class 4 60cm Novice Individuals
Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Nicola Brown Halestorm Topsy 20
2nd Nieve Baker Marley Blaney 18
3rd Tommy Reeves Dennis 16
4th Katie Cowan Maddy 14
5th Holly Hughes Teddy 12
6th Bhuds Waterfield Echo 10
7th Lacey Holton Storm 8
8th Francesca Lessons Troy 6
9th Dalya Shaw Duchess 4
10th Emily Astley Carmen 2
Clear Kitty Bennett Poppy 1
Clear Sorch Mccomb Ballyline Ruby 1
Clear Lorna Bensted Bentley 1
Clear Cami Hawes Charlie 1
Clear Ellana Cowan Cludo 1
Clear Jazz terry Molly 1
Clear Hazel Kyte Rhona 1

Class 5 80cm Intermediate
​​​
Place Rider Horse League Points
1st Nicola Moore Lady Blackthorn 20
2nd Nicola Brown Halestorm Topsy 18
3rd Andrea Clarkson Twiglet 16
4th Tommy Reeves Dennis 14
5th Sarah Lamprell Miss Tilly 12
6th Jacob Savva Princess 10
7th Lisa Cowan Maddie 8
8th Chloe Knowles Bailey 6
Clear Margareta Barker Hainton Ruby 1
Clear Madison Buckman Clover 1
Clear Lucy Dumblebee Corbrack Pride 1

Class 6 90cm Open
Place Horse Rider League Points
1st Nicola Moore Lady Blackthorn 20
2nd Andrea Clarkson Mystery 18
3rd Gemma Weston Finlay 16
4th Sarah Lampel Miss Tilly 14
5th Gemma Birch Gerton 12
6th Lucy Bubb Scratch me if you can 10
7th Chloe Knowles Patch 8